bym development LLC

27 skylark dr
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4627560

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BYM DEVELOPMENT LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber said to have considered automaker joint ventures for self-driving
    By Darrell Etherington - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

     Uber was reportedly approached by an unnamed automaker about a potential acquisition of its self-driving business, according to The Information. The idea was shot down by Uber execs, but the approach did prompt debate at the ride hailing company around potentially partnering with an automaker on development of self-driving tech, possibly even through the formation of a joint venture.… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Harbin Hot Springs still rebuilding after Valley Fire, two years later
    By Dianne de Guzman, SFGATE - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    The decades-old property is still in the middle of recovering from the Valley Fire.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News