butler sheehan dance studio, LLC

131 saltwell road
liverpool, new york 13090

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341100

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BUTLER SHEEHAN DANCE STUDIO, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stuck without power, Puerto Rican studio dances on
    By Tamar Lapin - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Owners of a San Juan studio left without power in the wake of Hurricane Maria are urging students to come back to class, even if it means dancing in the dark. “Parents came to us to say thank you because, even if they took a road that had trees in the middle of it, they...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New dance works at Deborah Slater’s Studio 210
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Deborah Slater’s Studio 210 will present the works in progress of three dance artists Friday and Saturday, July 28 and 29.13th Floor (Jenny McAllister and Zach Fischer) will perform “Tiger and Otter,” a quirky tale of two characters in a public library who may or may not be the titular animals.The Studio 210 Residency, established in 2012, gives artists two months of rehearsal and studio space to craft unique dance works, with professional counsel from Slater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hope Mohr Dance’s Bridge Project presents ‘Radical Movements’
    By Maxine Marshall - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    Hope Mohr, the choreographer and curator, sees a deep importance in cross-disciplinary collaboration. So much so, that it’s at the very heart of her annual Bridge Project, which seeks to bring together artists from disparate fields, geographies and generations. This year, the program has been named “Radical Movements: Gender and Politics Performance” and looks to explore what it means to have “a radical body” by paring some of the best known thinkers on queerness and gender like Judith Butler and Jack Halberstam with some of the foremost practicing queer performers like drag queen Fauxnique and the performance artist known as boychild, respectively.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Owner Hopes to Remake Resort That Inspired ‘Dirty Dancing’
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Grossinger’s was once the most glamorous of the summer vacation spots that dotted the Catskills. A developer envisions its revival.

    Source: NYT > Home Page