business plus customers inc.

2711 centerville road
suite 400
wilmington, delaware 19808

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4416990

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BUSINESS PLUS CUSTOMERS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trucks that sell bulk meat in parking lots may head to NY
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    Zaycon Fresh, a meat seller that skips stores to sell its discounted steaks and pork chops directly out of trailer trucks, is eyeing the New York area — and says it’s close to raising $50 million to make it happen. The Spokane, Wash.-based outfit typically asks its mostly suburban and rural customers to meet its...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Minnesota Sues CenturyLink Over Billing Complaints
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Minnesota’s attorney general accused CenturyLink Inc. of systematically overbilling customers, adding to the company’s legal troubles as it pursues a massive corporate merger.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Flexport to Open First Warehouse in Southern California
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Freight-services startup Flexport Inc. is stepping off the cloud and into the real world. The San Francisco-based firm, which helps customers arrange freight shipments online, will open its first warehouse on Aug. 1 near the ports of Los Angeles and Long Beach.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • T-Mobile Subscriber Base Grows
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    T-Mobile US Inc. continued to grow in the second quarter and raised projections for the year, saying that it still expects to capture all of the growth in the market’s most desirable customer group.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business