business capital funding campaign incorporated

3842 harlem road (330)
cheektowaga, new york 14215

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4420165

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BUSINESS CAPITAL FUNDING CAMPAIGN INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bacon’s Moore Capital fires workers amid hedge-fund woes
    By Carleton English - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Louis Bacon’s hedge fund just got a little leaner. The billionaire’s Moore Capital Management cut 30 jobs at its New York and London offices, a spokesperson for the firm confirmed. Moore Capital’s headcount reduction accounts for 7 percent of the $13.4 billion fund’s 427 person workforce. “Like many firms in our industry, Moore Capital Management...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • 'Miracle' more weren't shot by rifle-toting man
    By CAROLYN THOMPSON, Associated Press - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    CHEEKTOWAGA, N.Y. (AP) — It's a "miracle" more people weren't wounded when a man dressed in camouflage, wearing body armor and armed with two semi-automatic rifles sprayed a retail store with dozens of rounds, wounding one man, before being tackled by police, authorities said.Police in the town of Cheektowaga said the gunfire erupted around 2:45 p.m. Tuesday outside a Dollar General store. The gunman fired repeatedly at the store's entrance from outside while several customers and employees were inside, police Chief David Zack said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Martin Shkreli is found guilty of fraud
    By Stephanie Clifford and Colin Moynihan - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    NEW YORK — Martin Shkreli, accused of defrauding his hedge fund investors and a pharmaceutical company, was convicted on three of eight counts on Friday, after a five-week trial in U.S. District Court in Brooklyn, N.Y.Shkreli was accused of securities and wire fraud related to two hedge funds he ran, MSMB Capital and MSMB Healthcare.The prosecution brought forth an “avalanche” of evidence, as prosecutor Jacquelyn Kasulis put it in her rebuttal argument, that included a threatening letter he sent to the wife of a former employee, statements he sent to MSMB investors showing great returns at the same time he had no money in fund accounts, three versions of a backdated agreement to make it look as if MSMB Capital had invested in Retrophin when it had not, as well as claims about assets under management that were wildly out of line with his actual fund size.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • New Twist on Venture Capital Taps a Well-Connected Village
    By Erin Griffith - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Long list of luminaries backs new VC fund, pledges 'time and energy' to the portfolio.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • InVision secures $100 million for digital product design
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    InVision, which provides software to facilitate digital product design, announced today that it has secured a whopping $100 million in a round led by Battery Ventures. Spark Capital and Geodesic Capital also participated, joining existing investors Accel, Tiger Global Management, FirstMark Capital, and Iconiq Capital. This brings the startup’s total funding to $235 million. InVision […]

    Source: VentureBeat