bushwick buyers LLC

48 south service road
suite 404
melville, new york 11747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4472775

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BUSHWICK BUYERS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At This Brooklyn Bar, It’s Just You, Your Date and the Barman
    By ALAN FEUER - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Feel like bending an elbow? The Threesome Tollbooth, in Bushwick, practically requires you to in order to fit into the place.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump admin blocks Chinese buyer from taking over US tech firm
    By Bob Fredericks - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Citing national security concerns, President Trump on Wednesday blocked a Chinese-backed investor from buying Lattice Semiconductor Corp. — only the fourth time a president has stopped a foreign takeover in 27 years. The would-be buyer, Canyon Bridge Capital Partners LLC, is a private-equity firm backed by a Chinese state-owned asset manager, Bloomberg reported. “Consistent with...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • In action flick ‘Bushwick,’ militants, not hipsters, invade Brooklyn
    By Johnny Oleksinski - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    “Who f – -?king invades Bushwick?” Most people would answer “hipsters.” But that question comes straight out of a new action movie called “Bushwick,” out Friday, which depicts a large-scale military invasion of the hot Brooklyn nabe — by Texas. Wait. Who makes an action movie about Bushwick? “I lived in Bushwick for about five...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Melville’s ‘Leon Morin: Priest’ pairs Belmondo, Riva
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    In the film set during the Occupation during World War II, matinee heartthrob Jean-Paul Belmondo is a country priest who finds himself drawn to a cynical young widow (Emmanuelle Riva), who has abandoned religion for Communism.Melville was part of the French Resistance during the war, so he knew the Occupation inside and outside.The screening Sunday, July 16, at the Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive is a good opportunity to pay tribute to Riva.Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive, 2155 Center St., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News