burger inc li

900 park avenue
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4543122

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PAULP RYAN
900 PARK AVENUE
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BURGER INC LI









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Impossible Burger’s ‘Secret Sauce’ Highlights Challenges of Food Tech
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The start-up is finding out what happens when a fast-moving venture capital business runs into the staid world of government regulation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • UMass Medical School Receives $10 Million for Rare Disease Research
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    The gift from Chinese businessman Li Weibo will establish an institute focused on rare diseases, including ALS, cystic fibrosis, Canavan disease, Rett syndrome, Huntington's disease, and fragile X syndrome....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Does Electroconvulsive Therapy Improve Huntington’s Disease?
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    For over 70 years Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) has been used to treat severe depression and there are reports that it could help patients with Huntington’s Disease who experience psychiatric symptoms. Many patients with Huntington’s Disease experience depression, with suicide rates 5 to 10 times higher than the general public. In 21 published case reports where -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel