bunk barn inc.

po box 3
amsterdam, new york 12010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4482102

County
MONTGOMERY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MICHAEL KILINSKI
558 PATTERSONVILLE RD
AMSTERDAM, NEW YORK, 12010

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BUNK BARN INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Diversity Is Bunk
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    America's historic strength is not diversity, but an enforced commonality of value.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Studies Are Usually Bunk, Study Shows
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    If a conclusion sounds wrong to you, you’re probably not a hung-over grad student.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Dirty barn find worth $2 mil?
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily