bunk & loft bed furniture inc.

147-57 arlington terrace
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608038

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BUNK & LOFT BED FURNITURE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Two bedroom trilevel loft in SoMa open Sunday
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Built in 2001, this trilevel loft offers an open floor plan with skylights and large windows. The top floor features southern views and provides roof access. The unit includes a laundry area and deeded parking. Listing agent: Scott Morton, Vanguard Properties, (415) 218-8266, scottmorton@vanguardsf.com; Derek Jackson, Vanguard Properties, (415) 875-7448, derek@vanguardsf.com. 1488 Harrison St., Unit 302, $995,000. Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Square footage: 1,185 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Adorable 1913 Rockridge bungalow has its own studio loft
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    This pretty 1913 Oakland bungalow at 5336 Locksley  has its own separate (possibly rentable) studio. The asking price: $929,000. Arched doorways, coved or box-beamed ceilings, and hardwood floors — staples of bungalow design — have been well-preserved here. There’s also a formal dining room, updated kitchen, two beds and two baths. The master suite features custom tile

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • This Furniture Startup Wants You To Meet The Craftsman Who Made Your Sofa
    By Elizabeth Segran - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    An ex-Birchbox executive is looking to bring radical transparency to furniture buying, and it’s about time.

    This year, my husband and I decided to finally shed the beat-up Ikea furniture we had acquired in our twenties. We’d just bought a house and it seemed like the right time to start investing in a proper, well-made sofa, dining set, and bed that would (hopefully) last until our toddler is off to college.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Americans may be propping up North Korea by buying salmon at Walmart
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    HUNCHUN, China — The workers wake up each morning on metal bunk beds in fluorescent-lit Chinese dormitories, North Koreans outsourced by their government to process seafood that ends up in American stores and homes. Privacy is forbidden. They cannot leave their compounds without permission. They must take the few steps to the factories in pairs...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Miniature versions of real furniture will let you create a tiny version of your house for your cat
    By Yvette Tan - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    If only the best will do for your four-legged friend, this furniture collection is for you. 

    Japanese craft collective Okawa Kagu have produced a line of high quality, miniature furniture just for cats.

    The pieces produced are also miniature versions of actual pieces for humans that already exist, so you and your cat can get matching sets:

    This khaki green cat sofa was designed and produced by Hiromatsu Furniture.

    The white cat bed, which honestly looks a lot more comfortable than our own, was designed and produced by Tateyoshi Wood Crafts. Read more...

    More about Cats, Japan, Pets, Furniture, and Cat

    Source: Mashable!