bungalow media & entertainment, LLC

480 grace church street
rye, new york 10580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4351974

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BUNGALOW MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Rebel in the Rye’: Fan’s warm portrait of enigmatic author J.D. Salinger
    By G. Allen Johnson - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    “Rebel in the Rye” attempts to understand a man who didn’t want to be understood, made by a writer-director who is clearly a fan. This can have its drawbacks — it’s hard to attain some level of objectivity when you are an advocate. But it also means we have the warmest possible portrait of a chilly personality, author J.D. Salinger, an uncompromising writer who became burdened by his 1951 debut novel, “Catcher in the Rye,” now an American classic.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • The 3 Most Important Words In Digital Marketing
    Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Ideally, all parties in the digital-media supply chain intend to deliver positive outcomes at the fairest, totally transparent price.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • This New York socialite dumped J.D. Salinger for Charlie Chaplin
    By Barbara Hoffman - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    She was the girl who got away, the one the writer of “The Catcher in the Rye” never caught. Eugene O’Neill’s daughter, Oona, was 16 when she was introduced to a 22-year-old J.D. Salinger in 1941. A year after they started dating, he was sent to boot camp while Oona headed for Hollywood, where she...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • You’ve Heard of Tennessee Whiskey? Meet New York State Rye
    By CLAY RISEN - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Several craft distillers have banded together to create Empire Rye, an appellation they hope will help them break from the pack of new craft whiskeys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page