bullseye glass co.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440692

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
OREGON

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BULLSEYE GLASS CO.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Alexa, what do you see? Amazon said to be working on glasses
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Amazon is attempting to develop glasses that pair with Alexa and would allow users to access the voice-activated assistant outside the home, according to a newspaper report.The Financial Times, citing anonymous sources, says the glasses could be released before the end of the year.Amazon.com Inc., based in Seattle, did not immediately respond to a request for comment Wednesday.Wearable technology, glasses specifically, is already in limited use. Snapchat sells $130 glasses that take a short video and post it on the social media app. And Alphabet Inc. sells Google Glass to employers, so that doctors or factory workers can search information or talk to co-workers hands free.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Google Glass Upgrades to Business Class, With Enterprise Edition
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    When Ian Shakil co-founded a company in 2012 to deploy Google Glass in doctor’s offices, his team had never possessed a set of the computer-enhanced eyewear that Google debuted that year. Google wasn’t yet selling the augmented reality glasses, which were being touted as the next big thing in consumer electronics, not as business tools. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hospital gives away recalled eclipse glasses: report
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    PORTLAND, Ore. — Legacy Health in Portland, Oregon says some of the glasses it gave away at public events for viewing the upcoming total solar eclipse may be among those recalled by Amazon. The hospital said Thursday that people who got solar glasses from Legacy Health at public events should discard them and buy new...

    Source: New York Post: News