built to last woodworks, inc.

419 potter boulevard
brightwaters, new york 11718

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402531

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BUILT TO LAST WOODWORKS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Price Point: $1.695 million in Berkeley
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Designed by Julia Morgan, this brown shingle home contains intricate woodwork and stained glass windows. There’s a large country kitchen and an oversize formal dining room with original built-ins. Multiple decks rest off the back of the home and overlook the large backyard. The lower level features an in-law unit with a private entrance. An open house takes place Sunday from 2 to 4:30 p.m. Learn more at www.1220sprucest.com. Listing agent: Devin Ratoosh, Marvin Gardens Real Estate, (510) 919-5499, devin@ratooshgroup.com. 1220 Spruce St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $2.05 million in Berkeley
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Designed by famed architect John Hudson Thomas, this home built in 1911 bears rich woodwork, ample natural light and a large deck looking out toward San Francisco Bay. Local architect Dolph Rosekrans remodeled the kitchen. A wood-burning fireplace with a stone tile surround anchors the living room. Five bedrooms — including a potential office — occupy the upper level. There’s both an attached and detached garage. The detached garage includes an art studio with heating and plumbing. An open house will be held from 2 to 5 p.m. Sunday. Visit www.6hillcrestcourt.com to learn more. Listing agent: Anne Politeo and Tim Cannon, Marvin Gardens Real Estate, (510) 381-1618, info@timandannehomes.com.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • This ‘Indestructible Hoodie’ Is Built To Last 100 Years
    By Allison Sanchez - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Adventure clothing brand, Vollebak, has created a sweatshirt that will outlive us all.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News