built rite scaffolding, corp

751 fairfield ave
kenilworth, new jersey 07033

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4583872

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BUILT RITE SCAFFOLDING, CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Like Haman Being Hung on the Scaffold He Built for Mordechai
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Federal investigators are themselves under investigation, and the press is forced to recant the lies it has been publishing about the Trump administration.

    Source: American Thinker
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Judge’s order ends Valero bid for petroleum terminals
    By Bob Egelko - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Valero Energy Corp.’s onetime plans to buy oil terminals in Richmond and Martinez, which ran into an antitrust suit by the state of California, received their last rites Thursday when a federal judge signed an agreement by all sides to call off the sale and dismiss the suit. Valero, the world’s largest independent petroleum producer, owns a refinery in Benicia and has said its acquisition of the nearby storage and distribution terminals from Plains All American Pipeline would help consumers. The company noted that the Federal Trade Commission, which shares oversight of antitrust enforcement for the federal government, had not challenged the sale.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • 5 Injured After Scaffolding Collapse in NY
    By AP - By AP - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Five people were injured after scaffolding collapsed onto a New York City street on Sunday. Authorities believe strong wind is to blame. (Nov. 19) 

    Source: USA Today