built by damen, incorporated

100 crossway park drive west
suite 217
woodbury, new york 11797

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366519

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DAMEN DINOLFO
100 CROSSWAY PARK DRIVE WEST
SUITE 217
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11797

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BUILT BY DAMEN, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woman beaten to death while housesitting: cops
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    WOODBURY, N.J. — Authorities say a woman found dead inside a New Jersey home where she was housesitting was beaten to death. Gloucester County prosecutors say Shawneeq Carter’s body was found around 7:30 p.m. Saturday at a Woodbury home. But they have not disclosed further details about the discovery or said if she was killed...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Confusion in the hours before Chris Berman’s wife’s death
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    The owner of a restaurant in Connecticut under investigation in connection to the car crash that killed the wife of ESPN broadcaster Chris Berman says her business was closed the day of the fatal wreck. Carole Peck, owner of the Good News Café in Woodbury, told the Hartford Courant that the restaurant wasn’t open on...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Outlet malls could finally open in New York City
    By David K. Li - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Upstate outlets giant Woodbury Commons monopolized the region by refusing to allow tenants to also enter into deals in New York City — a shady set-up that cost it nearly $1 million in fines, state officials said on Monday. “No business should be allowed to stifle an entire industry at the expense of consumers —...

    Source: New York Post: Business