buffalo ranch farm, LLC

5596 mills road
campbell, new york 14821

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578688

County
STEUBEN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BUFFALO RANCH FARM, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Glen Campbell’s death sparked a huge sales bump
    By Claire Atkinson - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    The Wichita lineman is even more on our mind. The week following Glen Campbell’s death made the singer’s music more alive than ever. Nielsen Music reports the Arkansas farm boy posted a 4,286 percent increase in digital album sales and a 2,640 percent increase in digital track sales. Campbell’s number of airplay spins jumped 450...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News
  • Chefs rely on local farms to create savory dishes
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Lodi is wine country. This we well know. But over recent years, the bucolic city has become a culinary destination as well, attracting bold name talent like the Culinary Institute of America at Hyde Park, N.Y.-trained Bradley Ogden. Among many other awards, Ogden was named Chef of the Year by the CIA in 2000 and “Best Chef California” by the James Beard Foundation in 1993. And while the culinary focus is on Lodi’s abundant foodshed, drawn from its own ranches, farms and artisanal purveyors, there is plenty of variety to be savored. New American cuisine shines against Japanese, Italian, eclectic and many other mouthwatering specialties to take you on a global romp.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boy Scout’s parents sue for negligence after son’s death
    By Fox News - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    The parents of a Texas teen who died from heat stroke while hiking three months ago have filed a lawsuit against the Boy Scouts of America claiming negligence. John and Copper Comita claim their 15-year-old son Reid was ill-prepared for the June trek at Buffalo Trail Scout Ranch, and that he wasn’t under the supervision...

    Source: New York Post: News