budget furniture LLC

43 main st
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626760

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MOHAMMAD Z FAIEZ
5 NAOMI CT
MELVILLE, NEW YORK, 11747

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BUDGET FURNITURE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Buy a Sofa Online? Wayfair Is Counting on It
    By JULIE CRESWELL - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    The online company is betting that you won’t need to sit on the cushions before you buy — and that it can get the furniture through your door.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Set Up a Nonprofit Office Space on a Shoestring Budget & Where to Find Free Computer Equipment and Furniture
    By Terry Ibele [Learning Apricot] - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    If your operating on a shoestring budget but need to give your nonprofit office space an upgrade, you've come to the right place. Here is a list of all the places you can rent and find free or discounted computer equipment and office furniture.

    Source: Wild Apricot
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Budget Bus Lines Flout the Rules With Little Consequence
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN and WINNIE HU - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Even after deadly crashes like the one in Queens last week, discount bus companies are often able to stay in business and evade serious penalties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page