bud's florist & greenhouses, LLC

1614 route 9
castleton, new york 12033

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4407854

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BUD'S FLORIST & GREENHOUSES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Plant Bud Information – Flower Bud Vs. Leaf Bud On Plants
    By Bonnie L. Grant - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Someone built a touch-activated, LED greenhouse
    By Yvette Tan - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Feast your eyes on this.

    A technicolour greenhouse has emerged in the middle of central Tokyo.

    The aptly-named Digital Vegetables, complete with psychedelic lights and a symphony of plants, is part of a design-based event that's happening in Tokyo.

    I mean, just look at it. 

    Look at it, just casually lying there being amazing. 

    The greenhouse has seven types of vegetables planted inside, with each vegetable triggering a different sound when touched. Read more...

    More about Japan, Asia, Tokyo, Vegetables, and Farming

    Source: Mashable!
  • New Bud Packaging Features Names Of States With Its Breweries
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The cans and bottles are promoted via social media and radio spots customized for each market, featuring local Bud brew masters and/or brewery general managers.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Miller Lite Trolls Again With Taste Tests In Bud Light's Home Town
    Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    The MillerCoors brand started the jousting in September 2016 with a campaign touting Lite as having "more taste, less calories and half the carbs" of Anheuser-Busch InBev's Bud Light

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page