bubbies gourmet bread crumbs inc.

35 semon road
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4502532

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BUBBIES GOURMET BREAD CRUMBS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Gold Rush Revival in Italy, With Nuggets the Size of Bread Crumbs
    By ELISABETTA POVOLEDO - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Recession-hit years have renewed interest, with prospectors drawn to the Italian Goldpanning Championship.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Massive Recall Of Meatballs, Chicken, Fish Tied To Mislabeled Bread Crumbs
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    If you want some idea of the complex interconnections of the packaged food industry, just try to figure out how one seemingly innocuous ingredient could lead to massive recalls of millions of units of everything from fish sticks to meatballs to chicken fingers.The U.S. Dept. of Agriculture’s Food Safety and Inspection Service has announced a huge number of recalls, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • City Kitchen: A Quick-Seared Fish That Sizzles and Satisfies
    By DAVID TANIS - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    For a lean, firm fish like halibut, a fast cook followed by a buttery pan sauce and a crunchy bread crumb topping yields great results.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Ground Turkey That May Contain Metal Shards Recalled From Publix, Weis, And Aldi
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    You can add bread crumbs, eggs, and spices to a lump of ground turkey to make a tasty meatloaf or meatballs, but one thing that definitely doesn’t belong in the mixture is pieces of metal. Ground turkey sold under store brand labels at grocery chains Publix, Weis, and Aldi has been recalled because it may have “metal shavings” in it. …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Publix Recalls Meat Loaf Mislabeled As Pot Roast
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    It would be a little bit confusing to open a microwaveable pot roast and find a microwaveable meatloaf instead. However, it could be seriously problematic for people with food allergies, since while meatloaf has bread crumbs and soybean oil, pot roast doesn’t. That’s why the incognito meatloaf has been recalled.What to look forAffected products were sent to Publix …

    Source: The Consumerist