btr company na LLC

354 malta avenue
ballston spa, new york 12020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409458

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BRANT R PATNODE
354 MALTA AVENUE
BALLSTON SPA, NEW YORK, 12020

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BTR COMPANY NA LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • When Conglomerates Were in Vogue, Owen Green Built BTR Into a Leader
    Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    As chief executive of BTR, he established himself in the 1980s as one of Britain’s most admired corporate leaders by taking over poorly performing companies and knocking them into shape.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • From Smarter Vacations To Working At MailChimp: This Week’s Top Leadership Stories
    By Fast Company Staff - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    This week’s top stories might inspire you to take a more emotionally intelligent vacation or make you a better networker.

    This week, we learned what emotionally intelligent people do to recharge on vacation, why MailChimp puts its new hires through a week of onboarding before letting them do any actual work, and where in the U.S. people tend to take the least time off.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page