bt works incorporated

82 elmwood avenue
selden, new york 11784

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4510928

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BT WORKS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘DISGRACEFUL AND OFFENSIVE’ Pence blasts NY Times for claim he's working to defeat Trump in 2020
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • In Amish Country, the Future Is Calling
    By KEVIN GRANVILLE and ASHLEY GILBERTSON - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Some members of the famously tech-shunning sect have begun to incorporate cellphones and computers into their lives, raising unique questions about the balance between work and home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • UK student, 18, arrested in international cyberattack
    Monday Jul 3, 2017

    West Midlands Police said in a statement that "Chappell allegedly attacked the websites of T-Mobile, EE, Vodafone, O2, BBC, BT, Amazon, Netflix, Virgin Media and the National Crime Agency."The force's cybercrime unit worked with the FBI, Israeli Police and Europol's European Cybercrime Centre during the investigation.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • NYC narcotics prosecutor uses scare tactics in new fentanyl PSA
    By Caroline Lewis - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The Office of the Special Narcotics Prosecutor for New York City typically works to address the opioid epidemic by investigating and prosecuting felony drug offenses and related crimes in...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Bailey Lauerman's 'Choose Wisely' Campaign For The Effies
    Friday Oct 6, 2017

    The campaign incorporates animation to illustrate the insights and ideas that happen along the way to creating work.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily