bsg integrative psychology, p.c.

38 chestnut street
rhinebeck, new york 12572

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4522136

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BSG INTEGRATIVE PSYCHOLOGY, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • AMD users: It’s safe to play Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice now
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Hellblade is one of the sleeper hits of 2017. It’s a psychological action-thriller that explores the mental health of its hero, but PC players who use AMD graphics cards were having issues enjoying Hellblade. In the later stages, players with these GPUs were seeing severe performance hits that made the game choppy and unplayable for […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Why you can't leave the emotions out of fundraising
    By Jeff Brooks - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Is it unethical to use knowledge of human psychology to be more effective at influencing their behavior? Is it a type of trickery or manipulation? In theory, we could cross the line to manipulation. And we shouldn't. But "using emotion" isn't mind control. It's merely encouraging people to do what they intend to do anyway. But here's another reason you should feel free to fully use our understanding of the way the brain, the eyes, the limbic system -- all the things that make humans human. We are integrated systems. There's not a rational side that's separate from the emotional,...

    Source: Future Fundraising Now
  • After You is a horror game from one of Crossy Road’s creators
    By Stephanie Chan - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    After You is a psychological horror game and the debut from Normal Wholesome Games, a studio that developer Andy Sum founded. It’s a big departure from his previous work — he co-created the family-friendly mobile game Crossy Road and developed the meme-laden shooter 420Blazeit. It will be out on PC, with no release date yet. “I’ve always […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Mantis VR adds integrated headphones to any PlayStation VR
    By Jeff Grubb - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    PlayStation VR is the most comfortable high-end virtual reality headset, but its lack of integrated headphones holds it back. Sony is planning to address with a new PSVR model that will include attached earbuds, but that could get groddy if you share the device with enough friends and family. But that’s where Bionik’s Mantis VR […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Indie game site Itch.io rolls out Patreon integration
    By Stephanie Chan - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The indie game storefront Itch.io announced today a new integration with Patreon, a platform that enables people to become “patrons” of content creators and subscribe to them with monthly payments. This enables indie devs to create pages for projects meant specifically for their patrons. Itch.io’s founder Leaf Corcoran says that he’s wanted to implement an […]

    Source: VentureBeat