bsa realty LLC

3 treehaven road
w. seneca, new york 14224

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571208

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BSA REALTY LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • ‘BoJack Horseman’ gets picked up for a fifth season at Netflix
    By Darrell Etherington - Friday Sep 22, 2017

     Netflix’s narcissistic neigh-sayer is coming back yet again – BoJack Horseman will have a fifth season on the streaming service, as confirmed by a tweet from the official BoJack Twitter account. SO, THIS HAPPENED… pic.twitter.com/ZgRcG7anIF — BoJack Horseman (@BoJackHorseman) September 21, 2017 The animated show, with its distinctive animal human hybrids created… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Faraday Future is one step closer to the deadpool
    By Matt Burns - Monday Jul 10, 2017

     Faraday Future might as well pack it up and call it a day. The company has reportedly abandoned plans to build a massive factory in the Nevada desert. This facility was going to cost $1 billion to build and employ 13,000 people. This is the second factory the company has announced that would not be built. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • BSA Apologizes For Trump Speech
    By Andy Segedin - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    President Donald Trump’s remarks at the Boy Scouts of America (BSA) National Jamboree have led to a public apology from Chief Scout Executive Michael Surbaugh.

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Nation’s largest brokerage firm acquires SF’s Climb Real Estate
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Aug 31, 2016

    Climb Real Estate, a boutique San Francisco brokerage focused on city-dwelling Millennials, has been acquired by NRT LLC, the nation’s largest residential brokerage, the companies announced Wednesday.NRT is the parent of Coldwell Banker, Sotheby’s International Realty and ZipRealty and a subsidiary of Realogy, a publicly traded real estate conglomerate.NRT has pursued the same approach with other regional firms it acquired including the Corcoran Group in New York City and Laura McCarthy Real Estate in St. Louis, said Bruce Zipf, NRT’s president and chief executive.Climb tries hard to appeal to Millennials by focusing on mobile technology and social media.“I believe what this represents is a more traditional type platform coming together with a more innovative, unique-type platform” and providing the financial capital to expand Climb in the Bay Area, Zipf said.Greg Macres, NRT’s executive vice president for the western region, said, We want our agents to be more mobile (and) stretch the boundaries of technology.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page