bryan c. mccarthy, esq. & associates, p.c.

201 west valley stream blvd.
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446294

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRYAN C. MCCARTHY, ESQ. & ASSOCIATES, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in
    By Jared Newman - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon … Continue reading “Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in”

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon could announce it this month and launch it next month.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • African children’s tale is parable for our time
    By Leah Garchik - Monday Apr 24, 2017

    African children’s tale is parable for our timeThe Handful Players, a children’s company that performs at the African American Art & Culture Complex in the Western Addition, are giving a free performance of ChinakaAfter the bully caterpillar takes over a rabbit’s hut, it says, I’m going to build a fence around it and make you pay for it.[...] the animals get to together to oppose the Long One, and with their help, the rabbit gets the Long One out of his hut.P.S. In Los Angeles, Mark Share was struck by a sign on a vacated space: “The National Center for the Preservation of Democracy is closed.”, who died on the last day of March, the New York LGBT Film and Media nonprofit Newfest, NYC Pride, and a team from Ogilvy & Mather created a rainbow-hued typeface.Jerry Barrish, who was busy as a bail bondsman during the Summer of Love, attended the de Young exhibition on the era, and found himself locked up — in traffic.After the museum closed at 5:15 p.m., he says, it took him an hour and 15 minutes to get out of the garage.All six of America’s 2016 Nobel Prize winners are immigrants.The Bay Area Longshoremen’s Memorial Association had a rededication event on Wednesday, April 19, for the restored mini-park at Taylor and Beach, whereupon stands Benjamin Bufano’s 18-foot-tall statue of St. Francis.After its first unveiling in Paris, Bufano’s 13-ton granite sculpture was shipped in 1955 to San Francisco to be installed at the St. Francis Church in North Beach.The church didn’t like it, says association treasurer Mike Villeggiante, and the statue was sent to Oakland for installation at a restaurant.A Mill Valley man was surprised that a friend of his who was being prepared for surgery was asked in a phone interview: “Is anybody in your house abusing you verbally or physically?”[...] on Monday, April 24, the day the Frisky Scale appeared in this column, Mac McCarthy was struck by the Peanuts cartoon of the day:

    Source: SFGATE.com: Leah Garchik
  • The Tech Companies That Have Banned Hate Groups Since Charlottesville
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    This week Silicon Valley, long known for trying to stay out of messy politics and ideology, began taking a stand—for now.

    This week something changed. Technology platforms, long known for trying to keep out of messy politics and ideology, began taking a stand against hate groups after a bloody white-nationalist rally in Charlottesville ended with a man driving his car into and killing a counter-protester.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Sun Valley bakery is popular among techies of Silicon Valley
    By Richard Morgan - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Sun Valley’s Konditorei (German for bakery) central to Allen & Co. conference attendees, has gotten so culinary PC it could open a Silicon Valley outpost. Sun Valley Lodge executive chef Derek Gallegos recently completed the menu makeover, balancing Konditorei’s Austrian-inspired specialties with such local offerings as an Idaho Ruby Trout Sandwich. Manager Greg Van hoozer...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • FireWatch dev uses DMCA against PewDiePie after streamed racial slur
    By Kyle Orland - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Campo Santo cuts off association with "propagator of despicable garbage."

    Source: Ars Technica
  • How NEA Envisions the Future of Trucking, Transportation, and A.I.
    By Bernadette Tansey - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The big Silicon Valley venture capital firm New Enterprise Associates (NEA) is investing in the workaday business of freight load hauling, which could hardly seem more different from the future-bending tech projects that have attracted VC money for decades. But NEA’s leading role in the $42 million Series C financing round announced this week by […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
bryan c mccarthy esq amp associates pc valley stream ny