bruscani concrete construction inc.

169 francis ave
sloan, new york 14212

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455285

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRUSCANI CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • British Columbia Vows to Block Pipeline Expansion
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The government of British Columbia, Canada’s westernmost province, vowed to use every legal option to stop construction of Kinder Morgan Inc.’s planned expansion of a pipeline connecting the Alberta oil sands with the Pacific Coast.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Little girl doesn't really understand how fresh concrete works
    By Jessica Sroczynski - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    As far as botched concrete jobs go, this one is by far the cutest. 

    Tennessee based company, Porter Concrete Construction Co., posted photos on their Facebook on July 28 of a very adorable obstruction to their work. 

    Two-year-old, Izzidore Millaway, went looking for her parents in her family's basement. The company had just put down fresh concrete, so of course Izzidore left behind a trail of tiny footprints. 

    She looks so proud of her new artwork. 

    The construction workers poured back over the footprints but left one pair of feet as a little memento.  Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Funny, Kids, Cute Kids, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Chinatown’s frustration rises with delay in SF subway construction
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    [...] for now, merchants say, its construction is driving away business and a recently announced 10-month delay until completion could further the damage. Slow-going on construction of the Chinatown station at Stockton and Washington streets has pushed the projected start of subway service back from early 2019 to November of that year, an independent project monitor said. A 10-month delay on a 10-year project beneath a busy city may not seem like much, but it’s distressing for merchants like Andrew Yu of Mei’s Groceries, located less than a block from where the Chinatown station is being built. The $1.6 billion Central Subway was championed by Chinatown interests, who argued that it would help make up for the loss of the Embarcadero Freeway, which had provided easy access to the neighborhood before it was demolished after the 1989 Loma Prieta earthquake. Unlike the other two new subway stations, which are being built by closing the street, digging a big hole then covering it, the Chinatown station is essentially being mined, using the same technique used to carve out the fourth bore of the Caldecott Tunnel. The technique allows Stockton Street to remain open while excavation goes on underneath, and permits construction of a grander station with curved archways as opposed to more typical rectangular box architecture, said John Funghi, Central Subway project manager. Efforts to catch up have been unsuccessful, according to the independent monitor who reports to the Federal Transit Administration, which is providing most of the funding for the subway. At the end of this month, in another effort to speed the opening, MTA officials, contractor Tutor Perini and Federal Transit Administration representatives will meet to explore ideas. Among the things they’ll discuss, Funghi said, is permitting testing and certification to start at the south end of the subway line, south of Market Street, while construction continues on the north end. After finishing the big hole bottoming out recently — and planting an American flag at the bottom of the big hole to mark the occasion — crews started pouring concrete for the station floor this week. At the south end, near the Caltrain station on Fourth and King streets, workers have installed concrete slabs that will support rails leading into the subway beneath the densest parts of downtown San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • New Development: Soft in the Middle, Splashy Up Top
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The luxury market in New York is pulling in two directions, with developers betting on big-ticket palatial aeries and million-dollar “starter” homes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Couple rescues charming historic Oakland Craftsman
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A crumbling foundation was just what an Oakland couple needed when they were ready to buy a home. The historic home at 990 Vermont St. in Oakland held plenty of charm inside, but its base needed work and that appeared to scare off many of potential buyers. Enter Jack Harrington, a contractor in concrete construction, and his wife, Bela. Together, they rehabbed the home Oakland architect Leo L. Nichols designed. “We’d never worked like this in our own house, but I have some experience,” Jack Harrington said. “We were able to dig out the crawl space and add a basement level with an 8-foot ceiling.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
bruscani concrete construction inc sloan ny