bruderman & company, LLC

64 birch hill road
locust valley, new york 11560

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4637467

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BRUDERMAN & COMPANY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Silicon Valley’s Newest Resident: John Deere
    By Kate Cox - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    When most of us think of high-tech companies, we tend to think of the outfits that make software we can use on our phones: Google, Facebook, Microsoft, Twitter, Uber, and all the rest. But the computerization trends of the past decades have affected agriculture and industry just as much as anyone else, and now famous farming company John Deere is …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Swarm of locusts invading Russia looks like the end of the world
    By Brian Koerber - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The year 2016 was pretty bad, but hey, it's 2017 now and we have a swarm of locusts invading the Earth. Everything is fine.

    The clip at the top of this post was filmed in the East Kazakhstan region on Wednesday, and shows a vehicle driving into a swarm of countless locusts.

    During a second incident in another location in southern Russia, a truck driver traveling along a highway in the republic of Dagestan captured a gray cloud slowly approaching the vehicle. When the cloud gets closer, as seen in the video below, it becomes clear that it's not a dust storm, but a sea of swarming locusts.

    More about Animals, Russia, Locusts, Culture, and Animals

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Tech Companies That Have Banned Hate Groups Since Charlottesville
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    This week Silicon Valley, long known for trying to stay out of messy politics and ideology, began taking a stand—for now.

    This week something changed. Technology platforms, long known for trying to keep out of messy politics and ideology, began taking a stand against hate groups after a bloody white-nationalist rally in Charlottesville ended with a man driving his car into and killing a counter-protester.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish