bruce metcalf incorporated

po box 607
ocean beach, new york 11770

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4481125

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRUCE METCALF INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ocean City Now Says Police Will Be Alerted To Women Sunbathing Topless
    By Kate Cox - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    UPDATE: The leadership of Ocean City, MD, has clarified in a public statement that not only are the town’s beaches not topless, but that women who sunbathe without covering up may face legal trouble.“Despite what is being circulated on social media, the Town of Ocean City is not a topless beach and will not become a topless beach,” reads …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Search goes on for missing person at SF’s Ocean Beach
    By Sarah Ravani - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Search goes on for missing person at SF’s Ocean Beach A search for a person who went missing Tuesday night at Ocean Beach in San Francisco is expected to resume Wednesday morning with Coast Guard aircraft crews combing the coastline, officials said. Firefighters received a report about 7:30 p.m. on Tuesday that an individual, who was not identified, appeared to be stuck in the water and needed to be rescued, according to the San Francisco Fire Department. Though hazardous water conditions, including strong rip currents, are generally cause for concern, waves this week aren’t expected to reach over three feet, said Will Pi, a meteorologist with the National Weather Service.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Miami Beach Penthouse, Now $18 Million Cheaper
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Originally seeking $53 million in late 2015, the furnished unit at 321 Ocean is now asking $34,999,999.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Chris Christie Hits a Closed State Beach, and Kicks Up a Fury
    By GERRY MULLANY - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The outing came as the state park police were turning away families who arrived at the beach’s main gate hoping to spend a day by the ocean.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man arrested after pilotless stolen boat crashes onto beach
    By Associated Press - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    DAYTONA BEACH, Fla. — Authorities say they’ve arrested a man connected to a stolen boat that crashed unmanned onto a Florida beach. The 36-foot boat was pilotless when it ran aground at full throttle on Daytona Beach on Saturday morning, scattering beachgoers. Volusia County Beach Ocean Rescue officials tell local news outlets 20-year-old Jonathan Race...

    Source: New York Post: News