brownstone physical therapy and athletic training, pLLC

1900 route 31, suite 12
macedon, new york 14502

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4490115

County
WAYNE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BROWNSTONE PHYSICAL THERAPY AND ATHLETIC TRAINING, PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Why Runners Should Get a Sports Massage
    By Oriental Massages - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Sports massage is a form of physical therapy that is designed to help athletes prepare and recover from intense training and activity. This style of massage aims to prevent injury while supporting the repair of damaged muscles, tendons and soft tissues. When is the right time to get one? There is no right answer for […]

    The post Why Runners Should Get a Sports Massage appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Saudi Arabia to Offer Physical Education Classes for Girls
    By BEN HUBBARD - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The education ministry is debating what activities will be allowed when girls in public schools are allowed to take fitness classes in the coming academic year.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How esports competitors prepare, mentally and physically
    By Aurangzeb A. Durrani - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Think “high-performance athlete” and a fairly typical ideal probably springs to mind. The classic media representation of an elite athlete embodies physical prowess built on a foundation of continual conditioning and fitness. While it puts some emphasis on the mental aspects of athleticism, its main focus is all about the body. Compare that to the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How a Gang of Droogs Get Fit (Ultrafit) Off Broadway
    By SOPAN DEB - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    The physical training required for the theatrical version of “A Clockwork Orange” rivals that of professional athletes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bots are becoming highly skilled assistants in physical therapy
    By Michal Prywata, Bionik Laboratories - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Within the last decade, we’ve seen incredible progress in the fields of robotics and artificial intelligence.  Innovators have been seeking out ways to meld man and machine and, in some areas, remove man altogether. In robotics, we’re seeing delivery drones, security robots, and more. In AI, chatbots, self-driving cars, and voice recognition have all made […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How Gender Stereotypes Affect Athlete Development
    By msilva - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine