brownstone clark LLC

470 w. 144th st.
new york, new york 10031

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4596463

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JAKE CLARK
470 W. 144TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10031

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BROWNSTONE CLARK LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Controversial Sheriff David Clarke resigns
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    MADISON, Wis. — Outspoken Milwaukee County Sheriff David Clarke, who built a following among conservatives nationally with his provocative social media presence and strong support of Donald Trump, resigned on Thursday. Milwaukee County Clerk George Christenson said he received a resignation letter from Clarke, but the letter did not say why the sheriff was leaving...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ‘Game of Thrones’ personal trainer reveals how to get Emilia Clarke’s body
    By WHIMN - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    If you’ve missed part of the “Game of Thrones” plot because you were distracted by Khaleesi’s arms, we can’t really blame you. Emilia Clarke, who plays the blonde Daenerys Targaryen on the hit HBO show, has some serious commitment to the game. The seven series have seen Daenerys overthrow cities, crush rebellions and walk through...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • UTA Acquires Speakers Bureau Greater Talent Network
    By Thom Geier, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    United Talent Agency has acquired Don Epstein’s 35-year-old speakers bureau Greater Talent Network, the companies announced Tuesday.Terms of the deal were not disclosed. Epstein, who launched GTN in the basement of a New York brownstone in 1982 by signing initial clients P.J. O’Rourke and Tom Wolfe, will become a partner in UTA as part of the deal.GTN boasts some of the top lecture agents and professional event coordinators representing talent from the worlds of business, entertainment, sports, media, technology, news and politics. GTN will continue to operate out of its New York City and Florida offices.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page