broomeart foundation for italian modern and contemporary art, inc.

one battery park plz 27th flr
new york, new york, 10004

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438909

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BROOMEART FOUNDATION FOR ITALIAN MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Seeing India Through a Contemporary Lens
    By ARTHUR LUBOW - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Raghubir Singh captured the jumbled sensations of modern Indian life in his lyrical color photos. His first New York museum show is at the Met Breuer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Foundation for Contemporary Arts Establishes Roy Lichtenstein Award
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday May 26, 2017

    The Roy Lichtenstein Foundation has awarded a $1 million gift to endow an annual prize that recognizes the contributions of a working artist....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • If Art Lovers Can Find Bilbao, Why Not Saskatoon?
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Set among wheat fields and mines in remote Saskatchewan, the $63 million Remai Modern hopes to become a new spot on the contemporary art circuit

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Museum Selects Rem Koolhaas for Expansion on the Bowery
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The addition to the museum will create an additional 50,000 square feet for galleries, improved public circulation and other programs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Wandering’ presents a first for Amy Seiwert
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    In 2011, Imagery, the contemporary ballet company founded by choreographer Amy Seiwert, began the Sketch series, in hopes of creating a space to allow for risk-taking in ballet-based choreography.[...] in its seventh year, the series’ upcoming installment, “Sketch 7 | Wandering,” runs Friday-Sunday, July 21-23, at the Cowell Theater at Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture.“Wandering,” which was commissioned by New York’s Joyce Theater Foundation, will travel to the Joyce Theater Ballet Festival after its San Francisco premiere.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News