brooks co. LLC

485 viele rd.
red creek, new york 13143

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4401572

County
CAYUGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BROOKS CO. LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sei Young Kim, Laura Gonzalez Escallon co-lead Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    ONEIDA, Wis. (AP) – Belgian rookie Laura Gonzalez Escallon birdied three of the final four holes Thursday for a 7-under 65 and a (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Hampton Creek’s entire board is said to leave except for CEO
    By Olivia Zaleski - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Tetrick is now the only remaining board member, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.Departures include Bon Appétit Management Co. co-founder and CEO Fedele Bauccio, former Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius, Google DeepMind co-founder Mustafa Suleyman and Khosla Ventures partner Samir Kaul, said the people.In an email, a spokesman said on behalf of outgoing directors: We continue to fully support Hampton Creek and its CEO Josh in their exciting and important mission to change the food industry for the better of all people.Led by CEO Tetrick, the company attracted strong support from venture capitalists, raising more than $220 million since it was founded.Last month, Target Corp. said it would start removing Hampton Creek products from its stores, citing allegations of food safety concerns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Rickie Fowler, Brooks Koepka now co-favorites to win PGA Championship
    By Brentley Romine - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    CHARLOTTE – Rickie Fowler opened his PGA Championship with a 2-under 69 Thursday at Quail Hollow Club. Brooks Koepka was a shot better in (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • British Open live blog: Jordan Spieth, Brooks Koepka (-4) co-lead
    By Golfweek Staff Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The world’s oldest major golf championship gets underway Thursday at Royal Birkdale. Who will hoist the Claret Jug as winner of (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
brooks co llc red creek ny