brooklyn gate general trading & contracting corp.

8326 lefferts boulevard
suite 1-f
kew gardens, new york 11415

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424149

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BROOKLYN GATE GENERAL TRADING & CONTRACTING CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Man ridicules Olive Garden’s demand letter over trademark dispute
    By Cyrus Farivar - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    “If you are asking me to simply add TradeMark® Symbols™ I must also decline.”

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Gates Foundation Sues Software Developer, Claims It Billed $2.8M, Built ‘Nothing of Value in Return’
    By Staff Writer - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    The Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation filed a lawsuit against a California-based software company today, alleging that the company failed to deliver on its promise to build a new software platform despite billing the Gates Foundation $2.8 million for the work. The Gates Foundation is suing Saama Technologies on claims of fraud, breach of contract, violations […]

    The post Gates Foundation Sues Software Developer, Claims It Billed $2.8M, Built ‘Nothing of Value in Return’ appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Raptors send Carroll to Nets, get Miles from Indy
    By Associated Press - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    LAS VEGAS — Looking down the barrel of some significant luxury-tax penalties, Toronto Raptors general manager Masai Ujiri is moving swiftly to get below the tax line while keeping his team competitive in the wide-open Eastern Conference.The Raptors and Nets agreed to the Carroll deal late Saturday night, with Toronto sending a future first- and second-round pick to Brooklyn with Carroll and getting Justin Hamilton in return.[...] his abilities as a defender were important for a Raptors team that is trying to close the gap on LeBron James and the Cavaliers, who swept Toronto out of the Eastern Conference semifinals.[...] Ujiri moved quickly to plug the hole, agreeing to terms with Miles on a three-year, $25 million contract and sending Joseph, a backup point guard, to the Pacers to complete the trade.Dealing Joseph opens time at point guard behind Lowry for Delon Wright, a CCSF alum, while giving the rebuilding Pacers an experienced ball-handler after losing Jeff Teague in free agency.[...] Minnesota refused to add Oklahoma City’s lottery-protected 2018 first-round pick it got from Utah in the trade for Ricky Rubio to make the deal palatable for the Pacers.Philadelphia pulled off a trade with Boston before the draft to move up from No. 3 to No. 1 to take Fultz, the dynamic scorer who Sixers President Bryan Colangelo thought was the perfect guard to put with Simmons and Embiid.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Insane amount of fentanyl seized in record-breaking bust
    By Rebecca Rosenberg - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Law enforcement agents seized a record haul of street-grade fentanyl from a Queens building — ?marking ?the largest ?such bust ?in New York City history, officials announced Monday. NYPD and DEA agents recovered 64 kilograms of the lethal drug from a residential address in Kew Gardens on Aug?. 1 as part of a broader pair...

    Source: New York Post: News