brooklyn electronic music festival LLC

249 smith street #184
brooklyn, new york 11231

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566201

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BROOKLYN ELECTRONIC MUSIC FESTIVAL LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Celebrating Black Diversity
    Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The Brooklyn-based festival has everything from skate competitions to public art. It is built to be a safe space for expression.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How a DJ went from seedy Brooklyn backrooms to headlining festivals
    By Hardeep Phull - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    This weekend, the legendary New York DJ Danny Tenaglia will play in front of tens of thousands of raging dance-music fans at the Electric Zoo Festival on Randalls Island. But it’s a far cry from his humble beginnings, DJing backrooms in bars in Williamsburg, where he grew up. “I got my first gig DJing at...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Federal Jail in Brooklyn Faces a String of Sexual Assault Cases
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Metropolitan Detention Center has relatively few female inmates. Yet it accounts for a disproportionate number of sexual assault cases involving them.

    Source: NYT > Home Page