brooklyn bridge beverages corp

2013 5th ave ste. d4-1
new york, new york 10035

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558020

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CHANCE SHARPER
2013 5TH AVE STE. D4-1
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10035

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BROOKLYN BRIDGE BEVERAGES CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why can’t the city leave our bridge names alone?
    By John Crudele - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    Dear John: I usually love your columns, but calling the Brooklyn Battery Tunnel the Hugh L. Carey Tunnel? Why encourage these dopes who can’t leave the original names alone? The RFK bridge? Robert Kennedy was a carpetbagger, just like Hillary Clinton, who came to New York to run for a safe Democrat seat in the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page