brooklyn baking barons LLC

111 8th avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563377

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 8TH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BROOKLYN BAKING BARONS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Nixed merger crushes media baron’s investment in pharma chain
    By Josh Kosman - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Newspaper baron and right-wing financial backer Randall Smith might be learning the hard way that sometimes diplomacy is more profitable than being an activist. Smith’s New York hedge fund Alden Global Capital owns First Digital Media, one of the country’s biggest newspaper chains that includes the San Jose Mercury News and the Detroit News. Alden...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Fabien Baron, Art Director, Spends His Sundays
    By ALIX STRAUSS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Whether it’s taking photos of cloud formations or building sand castles with his daughter, Mr. Baron spends his day on a beach in Bridgehampton, N.Y.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page