brookfield fairfield u.s. multifamily value add fund II l.p.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4435965

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - BROOKFIELD FAIRFIELD U.S. MULTIFAMILY VALUE ADD FUND II L.P.
2013 - BROOKFIELD FAIRFIELD US MULTIFAMILY VALUE ADD FUND II L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Brookfield Property Makes $14.8 Billion Offer to Acquire Rest of GGP
    Monday Nov 13, 2017

    Brookfield Property Partners LP has made a $14.8 billion offer to acquire the shares of mall owner GGP Inc. that it doesn’t already own, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Brookfield's Toll Road to Riches
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Brookfield Asset Management has assigned several widely differing values to Brazlian toll-road company Arteris recently. Mostly those values have gone up but are sometimes at odds with some how others value the same asset.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Brookfield Property Confirms $14.8 Billion Offer To Buy Remainder of GGP
    Monday Nov 13, 2017

    Brookfield Property Partners confirmed Monday it has made a $14.8 billion offer to buy the shares of mall owner GGP that it doesn’t already own.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Nearly 2 tons of seized ivory to be crushed in Central Park
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Nearly two tons of trinkets, statues and jewelry crafted from the tusks of at least 100 slaughtered elephants are heading for a rock crusher in New York City's Central Park to demonstrate the state's commitment to smashing the illegal ivory trade.[...] state environmental officials, who are partnering with the Wildlife Conservation Society and Tiffany & Co. for Thursday's "Ivory Crush," say no price justifies slaughtering elephants for their tusks.Last year, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service instituted a near-total ban on the domestic commercial ivory trade and barred sales across state lines.Since August 2014, New York law has prohibited the sale, purchase, trade or distribution of anything made from elephant or mammoth ivory or rhinoceros horn, except in limited situations with state approval.The World Wildlife Fund says the illegal wildlife trade not only threatens animal populations, but also endangers national security by funding terrorist cells.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Brookfield bids $14.8 billion for rest of mall landlord GGP
    By Bloomberg News - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    Brookfield Property Partners LP bid about $14.8 billion to acquire the stake it doesn’t already hold in U.S. mall owner GGP Inc. as the companies seek to repurpose struggling bricks-and-mortar...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed