bromur industries, ltd.

3 main street suite 2406
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459614

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BROMUR INDUSTRIES, LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Indian Technology Workers Worry About a Job Threat: Technology
    By NIDA NAJAR - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Artificial intelligence, automation and big data are raising fears of widespread layoffs in a $150 billion industry.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Teva Sells Slate of Women's Health Products
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. will sell the remaining assets in its specialty global women’s health business for $1.38 billion, the company’s latest move to grapple with high debt.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Take the Generic, Patients Are Told. Until They Are Not.
    By CHARLES ORNSTEIN and KATIE THOMAS - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Consumers have grown used to being told to give up their brand-name drugs in favor of cheaper generics. Now some are finding the opposite is true.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Here’s why professional sports teams are buying esports teams
    By Fitz Tepper - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

     Today at TechCrunch Disrupt SF 2017 we sat down with three experts from the esports world to explain why you should start paying attention to the industry. To kick it off, Heather Garozzo, a former competitive Counter Strike player and current Director of Fan Marketing for Team Dignitas, told us what a day in the life of a professional esports player is like. And surprisingly, it’s not… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • In China, your company’s name can’t be a mouthful
    By Ailin Tang - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    SHANGHAI — The Chinese government thinks this company’s name literally goes too far: A Group of Youths in Baoji Holding a Cherished Dream That Under the Leadership of Uncle Niu They Will Create the Miracle of Life Network Technology Co. Ltd. In the original Chinese, it is 39 characters long. And under guidelines issued this month by China’s State Administration for Industry and Commerce, that’s a bit too much of a mouthful. The rules say new companies cannot register names that are paragraphs or long sentences, or that include sensitive language, including political terms. It also gives the government vague authority to fix “inappropriate” names as it sees fit. But Niu Xiaolu, a.k.a.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News