broad st convenience store LLC

14-18 broad st
haverstraw, new york 10927

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591079

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BROAD ST CONVENIENCE STORE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Burglars ram stolen truck into Louisiana convenience store in ATM heist
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Barcelona terrorists visited convenience store before attack
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Three jihadists who were shot dead in a resort town after last week’s attack in Barcelona were caught on video nonchalantly shopping at a convenience store on the day of the massacre. The three terrorists – along with two accomplices – visited the gas station several times before the twin attacks in Spain that claimed...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Convenience Store Clerk Shames Would-Be Robber Into Apologizing
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Proving that a guilty conscience can be a powerful thing, a convenience store clerk in South Carolina shamed an armed man who was trying to rob the store into backing out of the dastardly deed.Horry County police responded to the store on June 18 after a man walked in and demanded man while brandishing a knife, reports The Sun …

    Source: The Consumerist
broad st convenience store llc haverstraw ny