broad elements group, inc.

159 broadway, suite a
newburgh, new york 12550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4510465

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BROAD ELEMENTS GROUP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Extreme Commuting
    By BRYAN MILLER - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The number of people who commute two hours or more to work is expected to grow, especially now that it is easier to work occasionally from home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cisco Systems buying BroadSoft for $1.9 billion cash
    Monday Oct 23, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Cisco Systems Inc. will pay about $1.9 billion cash to buy BroadSoft Inc. in a move aimed at expanding its communications software offerings.The networking technology giant is paying $55 per share, marking a 2 percent premium to Broadsoft's closing price on Friday.Gaithersburg, Maryland-based BroadSoft provides telecommunications technology for businesses, including phone services, audio and video conferencing and virtual meetings.BroadSoft's focus on small- and medium-sized businesses will help bolster Cisco's offerings, the San Jose, California-based company said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • The Three Economic Elements of a Major Gift Caseload
    By Richard Perry and Jeff Schreifels - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    At the 10,000-foot level, a caseload is made up of three groups of donors – what I would call the three economic elements of a caseload.

    The post The Three Economic Elements of a Major Gift Caseload appeared first on Veritus Group.

    Source: Passionate Giving Blog
  • China Disrupts WhatsApp Service in Online Clampdown
    By PAUL MOZUR - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The last of Facebook’s major products that still worked in China was hit by government blocks, as Beijing broadly tightens its controls over the internet.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Element.AI’s $102 million round is just the beginning
    By Simon Schneider,Francis Béland, Predator Capital Partners - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The venture capital community was shocked last week with Element AI’s fundraise. How can a Canadian startup founded in late 2016 raise a Series-A in June 2017 for a cool $102 million? Microsoft, NVIDIA, and Intel Capital were among the illustrious group of VCs who put in this sum into a round that makes almost […]

    Source: VentureBeat