british knights n.a LLC

16192 coastal highway
lewes, delaware 19958

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4473964

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BRITISH KNIGHTS N.A LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kevin Na makes hole-in-one during British Open practice round
    By Bill Speros - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Kevin Na was on his game Wednesday, sinking a hole-in-one during a British Open practice round. Unfortunately, it didn’t count. (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Players on Royal Birkdale's bunkers: Stay away
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    SOUTHPORT, England – Remember when Kevin Na sounded off on the fescue at Erin Hills during the U.S. Open? Well, Na has a more concise (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Inside the mysterious mission of the Knights Templar
    By Marketwatch - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The Knights Templar feature prominently in Dan Brown’s bestseller “The Da Vinci Code” and video game “Assassins Creed,” but now British historian Dan Jones gives them standalone treatment in his new book, “The Templars: The Rise and Spectacular Fall of God’s Holy Warriors.” Originally founded as the Knights of the Temple of Solomon to protect...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page