brigade opportunistic credit fund 16 LLC

attn: raymond luis
399 park avenue, 16th floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449102

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BRIGADE OPPORTUNISTIC CREDIT FUND 16 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Brigade Capital duped by Craig Carton’s alleged Ponzi scheme
    By Carleton English - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    You have to figure it’s tough for hedgies to make a profit. Perhaps the most surprising aspect of the news that sports radio host Craig Carton was allegedly running a ticket-selling Ponzi scheme is that he reportedly duped Brigade Capital — an $18 billion fund named firm of the year by the Absolute Return Symposium...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sallie Krawcheck’s Ellevest just landed a big new round of Series C funding
    By Connie Loizos - Monday Sep 18, 2017

     Ellevest, a nearly three-year-old, New York-based digital investment platform built for women and led by former Wall Street titan Sallie Krawcheck, has raised $34.6 million in fresh funding.The round — which was led by Rethink Impact, and includes participation from PSP Growth, Salesforce Ventures, CreditEase Fintech Investment Fund, LH Holdings, SK Impact Fund, Morningstar, Khosla… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Devils’ youth brigade make opening-day statement
    By Associated Press - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    The Devils’ youth movement has a lot more going for it than No. 1 overall draft pick Nico Hischier. The Devils are three deep in the rookie department. Hobey Baker Award winner Will Butcher and Swedish import Jesper Bratt stole a lot of the spotlight from Hischier in a 4-1 season-opening victory over the Avalanche...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page