brigade ep fund lp

attn: donald e. morgan iii
399 park avenue, 16th floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608229

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - BRIGADE EP FUND LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Brigade Capital duped by Craig Carton’s alleged Ponzi scheme
    By Carleton English - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    You have to figure it’s tough for hedgies to make a profit. Perhaps the most surprising aspect of the news that sports radio host Craig Carton was allegedly running a ticket-selling Ponzi scheme is that he reportedly duped Brigade Capital — an $18 billion fund named firm of the year by the Absolute Return Symposium...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • When a union benefit fund becomes a battering ram
    By Michael Saltsman - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Hardball tactics are nothing new in zero-sum disputes between labor and management. But even by this low standard, a New York City union’s recent use of an employee benefit fund as employer...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Massive blaze breaks in London tourist area
    By Associated Press - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    LONDON — The London Fire Brigade says about 60 firefighters are combating a fire at the Camden Lock Market, which is a popular tourist destination in the city’s north. The fire service says eight fire engines were sent after the blaze broke out early Monday. There is no early indication of damage. London police say...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Gymboree’s lenders working on comeback strategy for retailer
    By Josh Kosman - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Gymboree’s lenders are working on a fast-paced comeback strategy for the bankrupt kids’ clothing retailer, The Post has learned. Bondholders Brigade Capital, Oppenheimer and Searchlight Capital have already begun to execute a detailed plan to turn around the 1,300-store chain retailer, which filed for Chapter 11 earlier this month, according to a source with direct...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Eight people reported dead under collapsed building in Italy
    By Reuters - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Eight people were found dead on Saturday under the rubble of a collapsed apartment building near the southern Italian town of Naples, after rescue workers searched for bodies through the night, a fire brigade spokesman said. The four-storey apartment in the town of Torre Annunziata, built in the 1950s and overlooking the sea, crumbled at...

    Source: New York Post: News
brigade ep fund lp new york ny