bridging the gap speech and language services, pLLC

58 lincoln avenue
tuckahoe, new york 10707

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4458083

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BRIDGING THE GAP SPEECH AND LANGUAGE SERVICES, PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Redkix launches to bridge group chat and email
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    There’s a new startup in town that’s trying to help bridge the gap between workplace instant messaging services and email. Redkix announced today that it’s opening the beta version of its product, which lets people inside an organization host chats that include group instant messages and emails. Redkix is designed to help with the problem […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AI won’t help female entrepreneurs bridge the gender gap
    By Debrah Charatan, BCB Property Management - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    I’ve said it before and I’ll say it again: Female entrepreneurs are required to work tirelessly to earn their well-deserved spot in the corner office and at the head of the table. Yet statistics show that more often than not, hard work literally doesn’t pay when women are at the helm of a company. Only […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Learning to Bridge a Generation Gap in Philanthropy
    By Staff Writer - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A decade ago, shortly before their daughter, Caitlin Heising, started her freshman year at Brown University, Liz Simons, a former teacher, and her husband, Mark Heising, the founder of an investment firm, established the Heising-Simons Foundation, a family philanthropy focused initially on education, climate and the physical sciences. “I’ve always asked a lot of questions […]

    The post Learning to Bridge a Generation Gap in Philanthropy appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Gap Closing 200 Banana Republic, Gap Stores; Opening 270 Old Navy, Athleta Locations
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    It’s out with the old — or underperforming — and in with the new at Gap. In a bid to turn around sales and get people into stores, the mall staple says it will close about 200 Banana Republic and Gap locations, while opening 270 Old Navy and Athleta stores over the next three years.The store changes were announced…

    Source: The Consumerist