bridgilance charity services, inc.

541 warburton ave, unit 3s
hasting-on-hudson, new york 10706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4644753

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BRIDGILANCE CHARITY SERVICES, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Guide to giving money, goods and services in Harvey's wake
    By BARBARA ORTUTAY, AP Technology Writer - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Local and national charities are asking for help as Hurricane Harvey pounded Texas and Louisiana, leaving countless residents — and pets — displaced from their homes.While the urge to donate clothes and other supplies is natural, money is the best way to contribute during times of disaster, charities and philanthropy experts say. And donating directly through a website gets money to a charity faster than a text donation, even though the text might seem easier.Here's how to make sure you are giving in a way that matters the most.___GIVE TO ESTABLISHED RELIEF AGENCIESGuideStar's website has a database that lets you vet charities .

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Craig Carton’s ‘do-nothing’ charity raised ‘a lot of red flags’
    By Bruce Golding - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Benched WFAN host Craig Carton’s Tourette syndrome charity has done little more than hold fund-raising events to keep itself afloat, doling out little to no cash to research or treatment of the disorder — but appears to have given him connections to exploit for an alleged $5.6 million Ponzi scheme. Internal Revenue Service records show...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • A Manhattan Skyline Sketch by Trump Sells at Auction for $29,000
    By JACEY FORTIN - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The future president drew and signed it in gold ink in 2005 for a charity event. The only recognizable building in the sketch? Trump Tower.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Publix Super Markets Charities Awards $5 Million to Address Hunger
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    The grants ranging between $50,000 and $150,000 will support the needs of food banks and nonprofit agencies across the company's service area....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • One Surprise Standout for Uber: Food Delivery
    By MIKE ISAAC - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Despite a late start, the company’s foray into delivering food, a cutthroat $100 billion-plus service industry, eclipses ride hailing in some markets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page