bridge transportation services LLC

20 poplar pl
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625580

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MICHAEL CHARLES
20 POPLAR PL
BAY SHORE, NEW YORK, 11706

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BRIDGE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bay Bridge traffic back to normal after implosion work
    By Jenna Lyons - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Drivers crossing the Bay Bridge experienced periodic traffic closures Saturday morning as crews performed implosions to remove marine foundations on the old Bay Bridge, Caltrans officials said. The demolition was part of a series of implosions scheduled to bring down concrete piers from the eastern span of the original bridge built in 1936. By 10 a.m., Caltrans officials announced the implosions were completed. The work caused traffic halts of up to 15 minutes on the San Francisco and Oakland sides of the bridge “to prevent potential distraction to drivers,” according to the Metropolitan Transportation Commission. The rolling closures had been slotted to take place between 9:30 a.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Bay Bridge demolition work to slow traffic
    By Jenna Lyons - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    Drivers crossing the Bay Bridge will experience periodic traffic closures Saturday morning as crews perform implosions to remove marine foundations on the old Bay Bridge, Caltrans officials said. Two piers of the original bridge built in 1936 will be demolished, part of a series of implosions scheduled to bring down concrete piers from the 2-mile long eastern span. Drivers can expect rolling closures between 9 a.m. and 11 a.m. Traffic halts may last up to 15 minutes on the San Francisco and Oakland sides of the bridge to prevent drivers from becoming distracted, according to the Metropolitan Transportation Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Bridge toll boost seen as salve for Bay Area transportation woes
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Although Gov. Jerry Brown has signed a bill allowing Bay Area voters to raise bridge tolls, no date for an election has been set nor has the amount of the proposed increase or whether it would rise all at once or over a number of years. What is clear, however, is that the toll increase would raise about $4.5 billion that would pay for at least three dozen transportation projects. The Metropolitan Transportation Commission will decide early in 2018 on the logistics of Regional Measure 3, which would require an overall majority vote in the nine Bay Area counties to become law.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page