brides love yoga, LLC

72 dunderberg road
putnam valley, new york 10579

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4567744

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
RACHAEL BABINGTON
72 DUNDERBERG ROAD
PUTNAM VALLEY, NEW YORK, 10579

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BRIDES LOVE YOGA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Yoga With Cats
    By JENNIFER A. KINGSON - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    “Yoga mats are like cat magnets,” said an owner of Meow Parlour, one of a growing number of places offering yoga with cats.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • I’ve fallen in love with a laptop—the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Yoga
    By Peter Bright - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Review: Lenovo has built the platonic ideal of a modern laptop.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Books News: Looking for Buddhist Wisdom in ‘The Princess Bride’
    By DAVID GELLES - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    In a new book, Ethan Nichtern divines lessons about love, family and Buddhism from the cult classic. Just don’t expect Inigo Montoya to find enlightenment.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What Is HBO’s Next Breakout Comedy Hit?
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Audiences (including Sen. Elizabeth Warren) clearly love it — but it hasn’t earned the Emmy buzz of shows like “Silicon Valley” (which averaged 4.74 million this past season), “Girls” (4.17 million) or “Veep” (3.64).“Girls” has bowed out after six seasons, leaving shows like Aziz Ansari’s “Master of None” on Netflix and Donald Glover’s “Atlanta” on FX to snag some of its millennial fans.HBO could use a brightly burning new prospect, given that “Veep,” coming off its widely acclaimed Season 6, is no longer the new kid on the block, and “Silicon Valley” will be without co-star T.J. Miller when it returns for its fifth season.‘Silicon Valley’ is solid but not a huge hit — and maybe there’s a little bit more risk losing a main cast member.Saul Austerlitz, pop culture writer and author of the book “Sitcom,” told TheWrap that HBO is making promising moves in the genre: “I would say they’ve introduced a bunch of new shows in the last year or two — at least some of them have peaked my interest personally and have a lot of potential for the future.”Asterlitz praises “Vice Principals,” the Danny McBride comedy that launched in July 2016 and returns later this year for its second and supposedly final season.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Namaste from your Google Assistant
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
brides love yoga llc putnam valley ny