bridal beauty NYc inc.

310 riverside drive,
apt. 904
new york, new york 10025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4385298

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRIDAL BEAUTY NYC INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bridal Fashion Week: What We Saw at New York Bridal Fashion Week
    By CHARANNA ALEXANDER - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Here is a peek at some of the latest bridal collections from top designers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bridal shop owners threatened after refusing lesbians
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    BLOOMSBURG, Pa. — The owners of a Pennsylvania bridal store say they’ve received threats after refusing to sell a wedding gown to a lesbian couple. The police chief in Bloomsburg tells the Press Enterprise of Bloomsburg the owners of W. W. Bridal say they’ve been threatened after telling the couple to shop elsewhere on July...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page