brick by brick construction, inc.

69-51 136th st. ste 1401
flushing, new york 11367

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455908

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRICK BY BRICK CONSTRUCTION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Retail Stores Made Elmira, N.Y., an Unlikely Success---Now They're Gone
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    To understand the ripple effects of the collapse in traditional retail, look no further than Elmira, N.Y. The surrounding county, famed for its trail-blazing mall, is more exposed to 2017’s brick-and-mortar carnage than almost anywhere in the U.S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • No. 2 if by sea: Outhouse tied to Paul Revere is excavated
    By WILLIAM J. KOLE, Associated Press - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    BOSTON (AP) — No. 1 if by land, No. 2 if by sea?Archaeologists are excavating what they believe was the site of an outhouse next door to Paul Revere's home — and the "privy," as the colonists politely called their potties, could be flush with artifacts.Historians say people typically dumped trash and household goods in their outhouses. On Thursday, the second full day of the dig, volunteers with the City of Boston Archaeological Program already were pulling fragments of pottery, bottles and a tobacco pipe from the bricked yard of the Pierce-Hichborn House in the heart of Boston's North End.So far, there's been no sign of mummified human excrement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • What makes up Wall Street’s ‘wall of worry’
    By John Crudele - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Today, I’ll give you some more of Wall Street’s “wall of worry” bricks that are likely to come up during the dangerous fall investing season. This wall, unlike the one President Trump pledged to construct along our southern border, is already being built with concerns about whether US equity markets can scale it. But there’s...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Gigabyte Aero 15 Review: Runs Like a Dream, Feels Like a Brick
    By Christopher Null - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    A solid, if heavy, new gaming laptop from Gigabyte.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Bricks, Mortar---and Experiences
    Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    From the Apple Store to Whole Foods, a new twist on old-fashioned retailing.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion