briarcliff oral and maxillofacial surgery pLLC

16 lewiston court
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591949

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BRIARCLIFF ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘American Horror Story’ All Stars: 18 Best Characters Played by Recurring Cast (Photos)
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    It’s typical for long-running reality shows to have “All-Star” seasons featuring a menagerie of past contestants coming back for another go. That got us to thinking: “American Horror Story” is expected to start connecting its seasons together this year, so why not create an all-star cast?Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters, “Asylum” — Lana Banana is not only the best character Sarah Paulson has played, but also possibly the best character in “AHS” history. Her idealism is broken hard by the abuse she suffers in Briarcliff, but she ultimately comes out on top through sheer determination.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Phone Booths Are Back in Times Square. No Quarters Required.
    By TAMARA BEST - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    “Once Upon a Place,” an installation in which immigrants’ oral histories can be listened to by phone, touches on themes like belonging and displacement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Couples sue fertility clinic over eggs with genetic defect
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Two couples are suing a New York fertility doctor and his clinic after giving birth to children with a genetic abnormality later traced back to donated eggs.The two children, both born in 2009, have Fragile X syndrome, a genetic condition that can lead to intellectual and developmental impairments. The parents, identified by initials and last names in legal papers, argue the doctor and the clinic failed to test the women who donated the eggs to determine whether they were carriers for Fragile X. They're seeking damages for the added expenses of raising a disabled child.The New York Court of Appeals heard oral arguments in the case on Wednesday. A decision is expected next year.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories