briarcliff manor youth lacrosse inc.

72 n. state rd.
ste. 165
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4404655

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRIARCLIFF MANOR YOUTH LACROSSE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • For Mobile Home Park Survivors, Their Paradise Is Not Lost
    By Jim Seida and Corky Siemaszko - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Residents returned Monday to the unassuming Holiday Manor mobile home park near the Tamiami Trail and found a surprising number of their homes still standing.

    Source: NBC News
  • Mel Gibson Lists Medieval Manor in Malibu for $17.5 Million
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The "old world"-themed home has a bit of fairytale charm and a lot of Medieval design inspiration with an exterior of stone, stucco and wood paneling, according to photos of the home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • ‘American Horror Story’ All Stars: 18 Best Characters Played by Recurring Cast (Photos)
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    It’s typical for long-running reality shows to have “All-Star” seasons featuring a menagerie of past contestants coming back for another go. That got us to thinking: “American Horror Story” is expected to start connecting its seasons together this year, so why not create an all-star cast?Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters, “Asylum” — Lana Banana is not only the best character Sarah Paulson has played, but also possibly the best character in “AHS” history. Her idealism is broken hard by the abuse she suffers in Briarcliff, but she ultimately comes out on top through sheer determination.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • A Swedish Mansion Once Home to Army Officers and a Nobleman
    Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    The Bosgarden Manor, with a renovated 4,000-square-foot, 18th-century mansion, is listed at about $1.1 million

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle