briarcliff dry cleaners, LLC

1120 pleasantville road
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389831

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BRIARCLIFF DRY CLEANERS, LLC
2013 - BRIARCLIFF MANOR, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘American Horror Story’ All Stars: 18 Best Characters Played by Recurring Cast (Photos)
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    It’s typical for long-running reality shows to have “All-Star” seasons featuring a menagerie of past contestants coming back for another go. That got us to thinking: “American Horror Story” is expected to start connecting its seasons together this year, so why not create an all-star cast?Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters, “Asylum” — Lana Banana is not only the best character Sarah Paulson has played, but also possibly the best character in “AHS” history. Her idealism is broken hard by the abuse she suffers in Briarcliff, but she ultimately comes out on top through sheer determination.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Warriors eager to make up for lost practice time
    By Connor Letourneau - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    SHANGHAI — Mike Brown brushes his teeth in the same pattern and rhythm every day, irons dress shirts straight from the dry cleaners and color codes practice reports. Normally, just the thought of going three consecutive days in the preseason without practice — something the Warriors did this week — would grate on the admittedly obsessive Brown. But Golden State’s associate head coach has the benefit of hindsight: Back in the Far East a decade after he took the Cavaliers to China as a head coach, Brown recognizes that there is no need to fret over matters out of the team’s control. “We know we’re going to be a few steps behind, and you just kind of have to live with it,” Brown said Saturday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page