brian enders construction & remodeling, LLC

2462 juddville road
cazenovia, new york 13035

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396442

County
MADISON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BRIAN ENDERS CONSTRUCTION & REMODELING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Fully remodeled St. Francis Wood colonial asks almost $3 million
    By Emily Landes - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Colonial homes are one of the most popular architectural types in the U.S., and  yet the symmetrical-style homes are rarely seen on the West Coast and are even rarer still in San Francisco. But in the early 1920s, when much of St. Francis Wood was being constructed, Colonial Revivals were all the rage, so quite

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Construction labor shortage will slow post-fire rebuilding efforts
    By J.K. Dineen - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    Even as wind-blown flames menaced entire neighborhoods in Sonoma and Napa counties, even as thousands of evacuees bedded down on cots in makeshift shelters, North Bay builders were coming to terms with a daunting reality: a multiyear rebuilding effort the region appears unprepared to tackle. “There are not enough workers up here,” said Keith Woods, chief executive officer at the North Coast Builders Exchange, an 1,100-member Santa Rosa trade group. “Contractors couldn’t find workers to do remodeling or repairs before the fire. It’s a serious problem that will definitely delay the rebuilding effort.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • 'Metal Gear' creator's classic mech game is coming to PSVR
    By Adam Rosenberg - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Hideo Kojima's 2001 mech game Zone of the Enders is PlayStation 4-bound, bearing both a new title and an unexpected surprise: virtual reality gameplay.

    Zone of the Enders: The 2nd Runner - Mars made its debut in a trailer at Tokyo Game Show 2017. The newly remastered game will — unsurprisingly — take advantage of the PS4 Pro's 4K capabilities, but you'll also be able to play it from inside a PSVR headset.

    Take a look hereZone of the Enders: The 2nd Runner - Mars will be out in 2018. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Gaming, Playstation Vr, Zone Of The Enders The 2nd Runner Mars, and Zone Of The Enders

    Source: Mashable!